Thursday, February 25
13.30-14 Registration
14-14.15 Opening
14.15-14.40 Italo Capuzzo Dolcetta (Sapienza Università di Roma)
The principal eigenvalue and the maximum principle for degenerate elliptic operators
14.45-15.10 Fabio Camilli (Sapienza Università di Roma)
On the approximation of the principal eigenvalue for a class of nonlinear elliptic operators
15.15-15.40 Nicoletta Tchou (Universitè de Rennes 1)
Invariant measures for sub elliptic operators
15.45-16.10 Olivier Ley (Universitè de Rennes 1)
Gradient bounds for nonlinear strictly elliptic equations with coercive Hamiltonians
16.15-16.45 Coffee break, Torre Archimede, VII floor
16.45-17.10 Piermarco Cannarsa (Università di Roma Tor Vergata)
Generalized characteristics, singularities, and Lax-Oleynik operators
17.15-17.40 Isabeau Birindelli (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Symmetry and spectral properties for viscosity solutions of fully nonlinear equations
17.45-18.10 Antonio Siconolfi (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Random evolution driven by Hamiltonian flows and Lax-Oleinik semigroup
20.30 Conference dinner at Restaurant Ai Navigli, Riviera Tiso 11, Padova
Friday, February 26
9-9.25 Pierre Cardaliaguet (Universitè Paris-Dauphine)
Learning in mean-field games
9.30-9.55 Marco Cirant (Università di Milano)
Some results on focusing Mean Field Games
10-10.25 Marino Badiale (Università di Torino)
Compactness results for radial problems
10.30-11 Coffee break, Torre Archimede, VII floor
11-11.25 Yves Achdou (Universitè Paris Diderot)
Mean field games: convergence of a finite difference schemes to weak solutions
11.30-11.55 Diogo Gomes (KAUST)
Some new problems in mean-field games
12-12.25 Alessio Porretta (Università di Roma Tor Vergata)
First order equations and mean field games in a weak setting
12.30-12.55 Matteo Novaga (Università di Pisa)
The prescribed curvature problem in periodic media
13-14.30 Lunch break, Torre Archimede, VII floor
14.30-14.55 Francesca Da Lio (ETH Zurich)
Blow-up Analysis of the Fractional Liouville Equation in dimension 1
15-15.25 Daria Ghilli (ENSTA, Università di Padova)
Large deviations for some fast stochastic volatility models by viscosity methods
15.30-15.55 Bruno Franchi (Università di Bologna)
Gagliardo-Nirenberg inequalities for differential forms in Heisenberg groups
16-16.25 Maurizio Falcone (Sapienza Università di Roma)
Domain decomposition methods for stochastic optimal control problems
16.30 Brindisi finale e saluti, Torre Archimede, VII floor