Skip to main content

Current List of Participants

1. Marie-Claude Arnaud, University of Avignon
2. Gabriele Benedetti, University of Leipzig
3. Albert Fathi, School of Mathematics - Georgia Inst. of Technology
4. Vincent Humilière, University of Pierre et Marie Curie
5. Giulio Baù, University of Pisa
6. Rafael Ruggiero, PUC-Rio, Talk 45 min
7. Patrick Bernard, ENS Paris, Talk 45 min
8. Tahar Khalifa, University of Sousse
9. Kai Zhao, University of Nanjing
10. Misha Bialy, University of Tel Aviv, Talk 45 min
11. Daniel Rosen, University of Tel Aviv, Talk 30 min
12. Ivan Beschastnyi, SISSA, Talk 30 min
13. Stefan Suhr, ENS Paris
14. Niloofar Kiamari, SISSA
15. Kim Seongchan, University of Augsburg
16. Gleb Smirnov, SISSA, Talk 30 min
17. Mücahit Meral, Middle East Tech. University of Ankara
18. Francesco Paolo Maiale, University of Pisa
19. Ramón Vera, Nat. Aut. University of Mexico, Talk 30 min
20. Amin Mohebbi, University of Augsburg
21. Abror Pirnapasov, Ruhr University of Bochum
22. Comlan Edmond Koudjinan, University of Roma Tre
23. Jessica Massetti, University of Roma Tre
24. Héctor Sánchez Morgado, Nat. Aut. University of Mexico, Talk 45 min
25. Ryuma Orita, National Taiwan University
26. Ellahyani Brahim, Mohammed V University
27. Matteo Stoppato, University of Leeds
28. Lucas Dahinden, University of Neuchâtel
29. Carsten Haug, University of Neuchâtel
30. Bastien Karlhofer, University of Aberdeen
31. Marco Pozza, University of Roma Sapienza
32. Roberto Paoli, University of Pisa
33. Jaume Alonso i Fernández, University of Antwerp, Talk 30 min
34. Ashraf H. Mohamed, University of Cairo
35. Felix Noetzel, Humboldt University of Berlin
36. Michele Stecconi, SISSA
37. Felipe Nathan, Max Planck Institute for Plasma Physics
38. H. Özgür Cildiroglu, University of Ankara
39. Olga Bernardi, University of Padova
40. Lorenzo Zanelli, University of Padova
41. Gabriella Pinzari, University of Padova
42. Franco Cardin, University of Padova
43. Massimiliano Guzzo, University of Padova
44. Francesco Fassò, University of Padova
45. Nicola Sansonetto, University of Verona
46. Alfonso Sorrentino, University of Roma Tor Vergata
47. Anna Florio, University of Avignon
48. Elisabetta Vinci, University of Padova
49. Arianna Gardellin, University of Padova
50. Laura Meneghetti, University of Padova
51. Edoardo Legnaro, University of Padova
52. Valentine Roos, ENS Lyon
53. Alexander Trost, University of Aberdeen
54. Murat Saglam, Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum, Talk 30 min
55. Davide Palma, University of Padova
56. Jean-Baptiste Caillau, Univ. Côte d’Azur & CNRS/Inria, Talk 45 min
57. Lorenzo Rigolli, Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
58. Marta Zoppello, University of Padova
59. Lucio Galeati, University of Padova
60. Darko Milinkovic, University of Belgrade
61. Jelena Katic, University of Belgrade
62. Myeongju Chae, Hankyong National University
63. Alexandre Pousse, University of Padova
64. David Bechara, Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
65. Jakob Hedicke, Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
66. Jean-Baptiste Pomet, INRIA Sophia Antipolis Méditerranée

(updated 30/11/17)